Students: Difference between revisions
From Innovation
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|* Distributed Systems | |* Distributed Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
|* Process | |* Process Mining | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''GitHub:'''https://github.com/Suyeon-Hame | | '''GitHub:'''https://github.com/Suyeon-Hame | ||
|} | |||
== Interns == | |||
{|MS="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| || '''Name:'''Bumsik Kim | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Research Interests:''' | |||
|- | |||
|* High Power Computing | |||
|- | |||
|* Micro Kernel | |||
|- | |||
|* Distributed File System | |||
|- | |||
| '''GitHub:'''https://github.com/lutthien | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:51, 28 June 2019
PhD
| Name:Atieh Sahraei | |
|
| |
| Research Interests:
| |
| * File & Storage System | |
| * I/O Performance | |
| * Distributed Systems | |
| * Process Mining
| |
| GitHub:https://github.com/atieh-sahraei |
MS
| Name:Suyeon Ham | |
|
| |
| Research Interests:
| |
| * Distributed Systems | |
| * Data Distribution Service | |
| * Real Time Processing | |
| * Image Processing
| |
| GitHub:https://github.com/Suyeon-Hame |
Interns
| Name:Bumsik Kim | |
|
| |
| Research Interests:
| |
| * High Power Computing | |
| * Micro Kernel | |
| * Distributed File System
| |
| GitHub:https://github.com/lutthien |